Tuesday, November 15, 2005

What the hell?

37 year old woman weds 15 year old boy! And she's pregnant, ya'll!

I know of the societal pressure for women to get married, but damn! Is she sick or desperate?

Crazy ass white girls......


"N" Search of Ecstasy said...

Ooooooohh, I've been wanting to talk about this every since I heard about this mess. I wanted to blog about myself, LOL

I want to know wtf was she thankin' bout getting with this LITTLE BOY????? She has gotta be out of her mind. She gotta be..... There is no way a sain women would even think about getting with a LTTLE BOY, let alone getting pregnant by one. I mean what in the hell can a 15 y/o do for a grown ass women. A 15 y/o boy couldn’t do a thang for me but wash my car and mow the lawn okay!

As for as sick or desparate .... probably a combination of the 2!

onecoolhoney said...

OMG WTF? Dayum...and here I sit up all day rejectin' dudes under 25 that keep tryin' to holler at me just on GP!! I gotta agree with 'N Search'--a youngsta can't do a thang for me either! OKAY!! That woman is sick in the head! Just crazy and deranged!

Supa said...

Incidentally, the best snark was given by the boy's grandmother:

"This child's life is down the tubes," she said. "What's he going to do with a kid? He's not even old enough to buy groceries."