Monday, November 28, 2005

Happy Fucking Monday!


Supa Sister has decided to keep it light today, since most of us are still trying to overcome our tryptophan issues...


So hey! I keep hearing that Michael Jackson is converting to Islam. If so, is he still allowed to rock his perm weave?


I'm just askin'....




And, in other absolutely meaningless hair related news, after sixteen years, my man Busta Rhymes cut off his locs!

Hmmm....upgrade/downgrade? Jury's still out.

Supa Sister does think he looks a lot likeTracy Morgan with the new 'do.

Update: Supa Sister says "DOWNGRADE" on Bussa Buss' new look. Supa Sister thinks the locs were a credible distraction from his...uh..face. Umm, yeah. He's lookin' kinda special in that AFTER photo. Special = slightly retarded. Supa Sister still loves ya though, Trevor. You had me at SCENARIO.

5 comments:

Ja said...

Okay so Bustah looks real different. His crazed homicidal maniac look has been diminished as such with the shedding of his locs. Maybe he just needs to flash that wicked ass angry look of his for us to know who he is.

Now don't get it twisted, just because he shed his locs don't think he won't still pick a chick up (literally) and sit her back down to get her out of his way.
Yeah, old boy is wired a little differently.

Hmm, the more I look at him I see, oh I don't know SS maybe Tracy Morgan's older brother. Ya think.

Ja

Takeitoutside said...

LOL@ Mike cutting off the perm weave. And I think Busta looks nice without all those locs. His hairline was getting outta hand..

Supa said...

I dunno ya'll...I went through the same period of unsuredness when Lenny Kravitz shed his locs..but then again Lenny is FOINE and Busta is...TALENTED...
I truly think the sinister, gully look worked for Busta. I 'aint feelin' the Ceasar. That's just me...

Serial_Dater said...

New to ya blog luv. Good insights.

I'm still trippin' off that Busta flick. Whoa.

onecoolhoney said...

Naw, sis, he ain't ruffneck sexy no mo.